SNAPDRAGON – Fairy Bouquet

$2.95

Cute mini-snapdragons are happy to self seed

In the warmer parts of Australia, Linarias or Fairy Bouquet Snapdragons are fabulous for winter colour. In the colder areas, Linarias will be looking their best for longer, but regardless of your climate, these grateful plants are happy to self-seed and come back for a repeat performance next year. Beginner gardeners will grow their own Fairy Bouquet Snapdragons with ease, setting themselves up for success.

71 in stock

In the warmer parts of Australia, Linarias or Fairy Bouquet Snapdragons are fabulous for winter colour. In the colder areas, Linarias will be looking their best for longer, but regardless of your climate, these grateful plants are happy to self-seed and come back for a repeat performance next year. Beginner gardeners will grow their own Fairy Bouquet Snapdragons with ease, setting themselves up for success.

Days to Flower

60 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

15cm

Plant Height

30cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Thinly scatter your seeds preferably right where you want them to flower. A light sprinkling of soil is all that’s needed on top. Liatris are quite good at looking after themselves once they’ve come up.

Common Name:SNAPDRAGON - Fairy Bouquet
Scientific Name:Linaria maroccana
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 15000
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:30cm
Plant Spacing:15cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Feb-Apr, Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jan-May
Tropical Sow:Spet-Jun
Days to Flower:60 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Bloom First Year, Cool Season, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom
Growing Information

How to Sow

Thinly scatter your seeds preferably right where you want them to flower. A light sprinkling of soil is all that’s needed on top. Liatris are quite good at looking after themselves once they’ve come up.

Product Details
Common Name:SNAPDRAGON - Fairy Bouquet
Scientific Name:Linaria maroccana
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 15000
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:30cm
Plant Spacing:15cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Feb-Apr, Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jan-May
Tropical Sow:Spet-Jun
Days to Flower:60 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Bloom First Year, Cool Season, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom