You May Also Like

NASTURTIUM – Jewel Mix

(25 seeds)

$4.30

A mixture of jewel-like colours

Jewel-like colours in gold, garnet red and pink give this easy growing heritage variety its name. Enjoy them as ornamentals or get the health benefits of vitamin - packed leaves and flowers from your edible garden. Add excitement to your flower garden or enjoy a healthy salad ingredient!
 

78 in stock

Jewel-like colours in gold, garnet red and pink give this easy growing heritage variety its name. Enjoy them as ornamentals or get the health benefits of vitamin - packed leaves and flowers from your edible garden. Add excitement to your flower garden or enjoy a healthy salad ingredient!

Days to Flower

70-80 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

25cm

Plant Height

23-30cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Sow seeds once the soil has warmed in spring. Plant them to twice their diameter deep and keep moist but not soggy as seeds will rot if constantly wet.

Common Name:NASTURTIUM - Jewel Mix
Scientific Name:Tropaeolum nanum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 25
Germination Time:14-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:23-30cm
Plant Spacing:25cm
Sow Depth:10-15mm
Companion Plants:Deters beetles. Catch crop for cabbage butterflies
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Feb
Tropical Sow:Feb-Sep
Days to Flower:70-80 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Beds, Borders, Cuisine, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Edible, Foliage Interest, Heirloom, Ornamental, Pest Fighter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NASTURTIUM – Jewel Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

Sow seeds once the soil has warmed in spring. Plant them to twice their diameter deep and keep moist but not soggy as seeds will rot if constantly wet.

Product Details
Common Name:NASTURTIUM - Jewel Mix
Scientific Name:Tropaeolum nanum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 25
Germination Time:14-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:23-30cm
Plant Spacing:25cm
Sow Depth:10-15mm
Companion Plants:Deters beetles. Catch crop for cabbage butterflies
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Feb
Tropical Sow:Feb-Sep
Days to Flower:70-80 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Beds, Borders, Cuisine, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Edible, Foliage Interest, Heirloom, Ornamental, Pest Fighter
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NASTURTIUM – Jewel Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed

DAISY – Livingston

$4.25