You May Also Like

SNAPDRAGON – Tetra Mix

(2000 seeds)

$3.95

Striking, tall spikes of snapdragon blooms

Stately snapdragons have been garden favourites since the 1700's. These tall beauties in a magnificent array of vibrant colours last well in the vase and are an essential ingredient for a bountifully blooming garden. Plant them as a massed display for maximum impact.
 

339 in stock

Stately snapdragons have been garden favourites since the 1700's. These tall beauties in a magnificent array of vibrant colours last well in the vase and are an essential ingredient for a bountifully blooming garden. Plant them as a massed display for maximum impact.

Days to Flower

110-120 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

30-40cm

Plant Height

90cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Start your snapdragons in containers for the greatest success. Do not cover the seeds. Use a clear plastic bag to help keep seeds moist during germination if desired. Guard against overwatering after emergence.

Common Name:SNAPDRAGON - Tetra Mix
Scientific Name:Antirrhinum majus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 2000
Germination Time:14-28 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:30-40cm
Sow Depth:Nil-1mm
Cool Sow:Feb-Apr, Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Feb-May and Aug-Oct
Tropical Sow:Feb-Sep
Days to Flower:110-120 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Quality Cut Flowers, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Repeat Bloomer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SNAPDRAGON – Tetra Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

Start your snapdragons in containers for the greatest success. Do not cover the seeds. Use a clear plastic bag to help keep seeds moist during germination if desired. Guard against overwatering after emergence.

Product Details
Common Name:SNAPDRAGON - Tetra Mix
Scientific Name:Antirrhinum majus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 2000
Germination Time:14-28 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:30-40cm
Sow Depth:Nil-1mm
Cool Sow:Feb-Apr, Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Feb-May and Aug-Oct
Tropical Sow:Feb-Sep
Days to Flower:110-120 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Quality Cut Flowers, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Repeat Bloomer
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SNAPDRAGON – Tetra Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed

NOT TO WA