You May Also Like

COSMOS – Sensation Mixture

(200 seeds)

$3.95

Enjoy a wildflower display year after year

Nothing could be simpler to create yet more striking to the eye than a border that includes Cosmos Sensation. Why is it so sensational? Big, brightly coloured blooms ranging from white, to palest pink, rich pink and burgundy are the explanation for this annual's evergreen popularity. Great self-seeders!
 

241 in stock

Nothing could be simpler to create yet more striking to the eye than a border that includes Cosmos Sensation. Why is it so sensational? Big, brightly coloured blooms ranging from white, to palest pink, rich pink and burgundy are the explanation for this annual's evergreen popularity. Great self-seeders!

Days to Flower

60-120 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

45cm

Plant Height

90cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Common Name:COSMOS - Sensation Mixture
Scientific Name:Cosmos bipinnatus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 200
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers
Growing Information

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:COSMOS - Sensation Mixture
Scientific Name:Cosmos bipinnatus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 200
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed