You May Also Like

ZINNIA – Lilliput Mixture

(300 seeds)

$3.95

Cute, dwarf zinnias in a mixture of jewel-box colours

Are you looking for something incredibly cute as an edging for your beds or to brighten up pots and window boxes? Get a rainbow of brightly-coloured miniature zinnias – you won’t believe how easy it is to grow these little beauties. Enjoy a colourful reward for a minimum of effort.
 

Out of stock

Are you looking for something incredibly cute as an edging for your beds or to brighten up pots and window boxes? Get a rainbow of brightly-coloured miniature zinnias – you won’t believe how easy it is to grow these little beauties. Enjoy a colourful reward for a minimum of effort.

Days to Flower

60-80 days

Plant Spacing

30cm

Plant Height

50cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Zinnias can be sown direct once the danger of frost has passed. If preferred, sow them in trays. They transplant well. Cover with about 3mm of soil and keep moist.

Common Name:ZINNIA - Lilliput Mixture
Scientific Name:Zinnia elegans
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 300
Germination Time:6-21 days
Plant Height:50cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:60-80 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Ornamental
Growing Information

How to Sow

Zinnias can be sown direct once the danger of frost has passed. If preferred, sow them in trays. They transplant well. Cover with about 3mm of soil and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:ZINNIA - Lilliput Mixture
Scientific Name:Zinnia elegans
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 300
Germination Time:6-21 days
Plant Height:50cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:60-80 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Ornamental

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed