You May Also Like

ZINNIA – Dahlia Flowering Mixture

(300 seeds)

$3.95

Showy, many-petalled blooms in a rainbow of colours

Big, beautiful zinnias really stand out in the flower garden thanks to their bright colours. The seeds germinate easily and the plants grow quickly, producing a show-stopping display. No-one will believe you when you tell them how easy it was! Pick some of the bountiful blooms for flower arrangements.
 

133 in stock

Big, beautiful zinnias really stand out in the flower garden thanks to their bright colours. The seeds germinate easily and the plants grow quickly, producing a show-stopping display. No-one will believe you when you tell them how easy it was! Pick some of the bountiful blooms for flower arrangements.

Days to Flower

60-80 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

30cm

Plant Height

75cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Zinnias can be sown direct once the danger of frost has passed. If preferred, sow them in trays. They transplant well. Cover with about 3mm of soil and keep moist.

Common Name:ZINNIA - Dahlia Flowering Mixture
Scientific Name:Zinnia elegans
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 300
Germination Time:6-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:75cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:60-80 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Ornamental
Growing Information

How to Sow

Zinnias can be sown direct once the danger of frost has passed. If preferred, sow them in trays. They transplant well. Cover with about 3mm of soil and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:ZINNIA - Dahlia Flowering Mixture
Scientific Name:Zinnia elegans
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 300
Germination Time:6-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:75cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:60-80 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Ornamental

You May Also Like