Due to unprecedented demand we are unfortunately ceasing orders at this time. We apologise and will open again as soon as we can. Please stay safe

You May Also Like

SNAPDRAGON – Snowflake

(2500 seeds)

$3.45

Tall, elegant white snap dragons for garden or vase

If there’s one colour that really stand out in any garden, it’s white. While many people adore the bright mixed colours, those with white-themed gardens or who hope to introduce an element of elegance rather than a riot of colours will love Snowflake snap dragons. The tall stems ensure that they’ll become a prominent feature in your garden and make the variety a sure-fire choice for those who hope to grow their own cut flowers at home.
 
If there’s one colour that really stand out in any garden, it’s white. While many people adore the bright mixed colours, those with white-themed gardens or who hope to introduce an element of elegance rather than a riot of colours will love Snowflake snap dragons. The tall stems ensure that they’ll become a prominent feature in your garden and make the variety a sure-fire choice for those who hope to grow their own cut flowers at home.

Days to Flower

110-120 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

30-40cm

Plant Height

90cm

Flower Colour

White

How to Sow

0

Common Name:SNAPDRAGON - Snowflake
Scientific Name:Antirrhinum majus maximum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 2500
Germination Time:14-28 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:30-40cm
Sow Depth:Nil-1mm
Cool Sow:Feb-Apr, Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Feb-May and Aug-Oct
Tropical Sow:Feb-Sep
Days to Flower:110-120 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Flower, Quality Cut Flowers, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Repeat Bloomer
Growing Information

How to Sow

0

Product Details
Common Name:SNAPDRAGON - Snowflake
Scientific Name:Antirrhinum majus maximum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 2500
Germination Time:14-28 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:30-40cm
Sow Depth:Nil-1mm
Cool Sow:Feb-Apr, Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Feb-May and Aug-Oct
Tropical Sow:Feb-Sep
Days to Flower:110-120 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Flower, Quality Cut Flowers, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Repeat Bloomer

You May Also Like