You May Also Like

MORNING GLORY – White

(10 seeds)

$3.95

Vigorous flowering climber

Turn an ugly garden fence into an elegant riot of blooms with White Morning Glory! This delightful climber grows vigorously with a minimum of encouragement and rewards occasional care with exotic-looking flowers. Although individual blooms are short-lived, morning glory just keeps on flowering.
 

70 in stock

Turn an ugly garden fence into an elegant riot of blooms with White Morning Glory! This delightful climber grows vigorously with a minimum of encouragement and rewards occasional care with exotic-looking flowers. Although individual blooms are short-lived, morning glory just keeps on flowering.

Days to Flower

75-110 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun, Part Shade

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

150-200cm

Plant Height

450cm-30m

Flower Colour

White

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Common Name:MORNING GLORY - White
Scientific Name:Ipomoea alba
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 10
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:450cm-30m
Plant Spacing:150-200cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Flower, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental, Vines and Climbers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – White”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Product Details
Common Name:MORNING GLORY - White
Scientific Name:Ipomoea alba
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 10
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:450cm-30m
Plant Spacing:150-200cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Flower, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental, Vines and Climbers
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – White”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed