You May Also Like

MORNING GLORY – Kikyo Zaki Mix

(10 seeds)

$4.25

Stunning mixture of colours

Japanese Morning Glory is something special, and Kikyo-Zaki Mix gives you a wide range of colours. The star-shaped flowers with their pointed petals are super-pretty, and the petals have a white edge that really makes the darker colours stand out. They’re the perfect solution for turning ugly wire fences into a wall of unbeatable colour. Give them lots of space and watch these fast-growers take off!
 

Out of stock

Japanese Morning Glory is something special, and Kikyo-Zaki Mix gives you a wide range of colours. The star-shaped flowers with their pointed petals are super-pretty, and the petals have a white edge that really makes the darker colours stand out. They’re the perfect solution for turning ugly wire fences into a wall of unbeatable colour. Give them lots of space and watch these fast-growers take off!

Days to Flower

75-110 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun, Part Shade

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

150-200cm

Plant Height

450cm-30m

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Common Name:MORNING GLORY - Kikyo Zaki Mix
Scientific Name:Ipomoea nil
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 10
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:450cm-30m
Plant Spacing:150-200cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental, Vines and Climbers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – Kikyo Zaki Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Product Details
Common Name:MORNING GLORY - Kikyo Zaki Mix
Scientific Name:Ipomoea nil
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 10
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:450cm-30m
Plant Spacing:150-200cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental, Vines and Climbers
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – Kikyo Zaki Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed