Real Reviews From Real Customers

Seeds Of Plenty
Independently verified
4.62 rating (3619 reviews)

You May Also Like

MORNING GLORY – Early Call Mix

( seeds)

$4.25

Morning glories really live up to their name. When you step outside in the morning, their blooms are at their very best, welcoming the new day with a spectrum of cool pinks and blues. Early Call Morning Glories are a firm favourite. They’re easy to grow, free-flowering and fast growing, giving you a great option for covering pergolas, gazebos, archways or wire fences. They even make good pot plants – just give them something their stems can twine around as they grow.
 

Out of stock

🚛 Free Priority Postage on all orders over $40

Days to Flower

75-110 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun, Part Shade

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

150-200cm

Plant Height

450cm-30m

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Common Name:MORNING GLORY - Early Call Mix
Scientific Name:Ipomoea purpurea
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 30
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:450cm-30m
Plant Spacing:150-200cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental, Vines and Climbers

Order dispatch time is currently (1 Business Day)  

We send to all States and Territories across Australia using Australia Post. All items are packed and shipped from our warehouse in Eltham, Victoria, Australia.

We do not ship our seeds overseas.

Standard Shipping Charges (Seed Packets)

Order Subtotal Standard Postage 
(3-6 Business Days delivery)
Priority Postage 
(1-5 Business Days delivery) 

Express Post
(1+ Business Days delivery)

Orders under $40 $6.00 (Untracked) $9.00 (Tracked) $14.00
Orders over $40   FREE (Untracked)
$3.00 (Tracked)
$14.00
       

Please note that shipping times are indicative delivery timetables provided by Australia Post.

Delivery times are in addition to the time taken to pack and dispatch your order. 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – Early Call Mix”

Your email address will not be published.

Product Description

Morning glories really live up to their name. When you step outside in the morning, their blooms are at their very best, welcoming the new day with a spectrum of cool pinks and blues. Early Call Morning Glories are a firm favourite. They’re easy to grow, free-flowering and fast growing, giving you a great option for covering pergolas, gazebos, archways or wire fences. They even make good pot plants – just give them something their stems can twine around as they grow.

Product Details

Common Name:MORNING GLORY - Early Call Mix
Scientific Name:Ipomoea purpurea
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 30
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:450cm-30m
Plant Spacing:150-200cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental, Vines and Climbers

Growing Information

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Shipping

Order dispatch time is currently (1 Business Day)  

We send to all States and Territories across Australia using Australia Post. All items are packed and shipped from our warehouse in Eltham, Victoria, Australia.

We do not ship our seeds overseas.

Standard Shipping Charges (Seed Packets)

Order Subtotal Standard Postage 
(3-6 Business Days delivery)
Priority Postage
(1-5 Business Days delivery) 

Express Post
(1+ Business Days delivery)

Orders under $40 $6.00 (Untracked) $9.00 (Tracked) $14.00
Orders over $40   FREE (Untracked)
$3.00 (Tracked)
$14.00
       

Please note that shipping times are indicative delivery timetables provided by Australia Post.

Delivery times are in addition to the time taken to pack and dispatch your order. 

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – Early Call Mix”

Your email address will not be published.

Real Reviews From Real Customers

Seeds Of Plenty
Independently verified
4.62 rating (3619 reviews)

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed