Real Reviews From Real Customers

Seeds Of Plenty
Independently verified
4.61 rating (3560 reviews)

You May Also Like

MORNING GLORY – Dwarf Mix

( seeds)

$4.50

You love morning glory flowers, but you don’t want a rampant climber. No problem! Grow Morning Glory Dwarf Mix as a mound-forming perennial. Now you have a compact plant with morning glory flowers – that in itself would be something special – but this mix adds a further element of surprise. Dwarf Morning Glories include some of the most strikingly patterned blooms with pale starbursts at their hearts. They’re definitely out of the ordinary in more ways than just one.
 

Out of stock

🚛 Free Priority Postage on all orders over $40

Days to Flower

75-110 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun, Part Shade

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

30cm

Plant Height

20cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Common Name:MORNING GLORY - Dwarf Mix
Scientific Name:Convolvulus tricolor minor
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 40
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:20cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Baskets, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Ground Cover, Long Bloomers

Order dispatch time is currently (1 Business Day)  

We send to all States and Territories across Australia using Australia Post. All items are packed and shipped from our warehouse in Eltham, Victoria, Australia.

We do not ship our seeds overseas.

Standard Shipping Charges (Seed Packets)

Order Subtotal Standard Postage 
(3-6 Business Days delivery)
Priority Postage 
(1-5 Business Days delivery) 

Express Post
(1+ Business Days delivery)

Orders under $40 $6.00 (Untracked) $9.00 (Tracked) $14.00
Orders over $40   FREE (Untracked)
$3.00 (Tracked)
$14.00
       

Please note that shipping times are indicative delivery timetables provided by Australia Post.

Delivery times are in addition to the time taken to pack and dispatch your order. 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – Dwarf Mix”

Your email address will not be published.

Product Description

You love morning glory flowers, but you don’t want a rampant climber. No problem! Grow Morning Glory Dwarf Mix as a mound-forming perennial. Now you have a compact plant with morning glory flowers – that in itself would be something special – but this mix adds a further element of surprise. Dwarf Morning Glories include some of the most strikingly patterned blooms with pale starbursts at their hearts. They’re definitely out of the ordinary in more ways than just one.

Product Details

Common Name:MORNING GLORY - Dwarf Mix
Scientific Name:Convolvulus tricolor minor
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 40
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:20cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Baskets, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Ground Cover, Long Bloomers

Growing Information

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Shipping

Order dispatch time is currently (1 Business Day)  

We send to all States and Territories across Australia using Australia Post. All items are packed and shipped from our warehouse in Eltham, Victoria, Australia.

We do not ship our seeds overseas.

Standard Shipping Charges (Seed Packets)

Order Subtotal Standard Postage 
(3-6 Business Days delivery)
Priority Postage
(1-5 Business Days delivery) 

Express Post
(1+ Business Days delivery)

Orders under $40 $6.00 (Untracked) $9.00 (Tracked) $14.00
Orders over $40   FREE (Untracked)
$3.00 (Tracked)
$14.00
       

Please note that shipping times are indicative delivery timetables provided by Australia Post.

Delivery times are in addition to the time taken to pack and dispatch your order. 

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – Dwarf Mix”

Your email address will not be published.

Real Reviews From Real Customers

Seeds Of Plenty
Independently verified
4.61 rating (3560 reviews)

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed