X

Order despatch is currently 1-2 days. / Due to lockdowns there are delays in the post. Please allow extra time for your item to arrive or purchase Express Postage

Real Reviews From Real Customers

Trust Badge

You May Also Like

MORNING GLORY – Blue Star

(60 seeds)

$3.95

Star shaped markings on bright blooms

Palest blue petals with deep blue central veins are a dramatic take on the conventional Morning Glory. The star-like effect gives this charming climber its name and is the perfect solution if you’re looking for a climber to cover up an ugly wire fence. Astonishingly easy to grow!
 

126 in stock

Palest blue petals with deep blue central veins are a dramatic take on the conventional Morning Glory. The star-like effect gives this charming climber its name and is the perfect solution if you’re looking for a climber to cover up an ugly wire fence. Astonishingly easy to grow!

Days to Flower

75-110 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun, Part Shade

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

150-200cm

Plant Height

450cm-30m

Flower Colour

Blue

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Common Name:MORNING GLORY - Blue Star
Scientific Name:Ipomoea tricolor
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 60
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:450cm-30m
Plant Spacing:150-200cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:Blue
Additional Features:Flower, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental, Vines and Climbers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – Blue Star”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

For faster germination, soak seeds overnight. Sow in containers or prepared garden soil and cover with 5 – 10mm of soil. Keep moist. Avoid root disturbance.

Product Details

Common Name:MORNING GLORY - Blue Star
Scientific Name:Ipomoea tricolor
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 60
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:450cm-30m
Plant Spacing:150-200cm
Sow Depth:5-10mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Jul-Sep
Tropical Sow:Jul-Feb
Days to Flower:75-110 days
Flower Colour:Blue
Additional Features:Flower, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental, Vines and Climbers

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MORNING GLORY – Blue Star”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Real Reviews From Real Customers

Trust Badge

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed

NOT TO WA

TOMATO – Indigo Rose

$4.20
NEW