You May Also Like

IMPATIENS – Balsam Camilia Flowered Mix

(200 seeds)

$4.25

Bountiful blooms and a natural self-seeder.

This heritage variety is a keeper in more ways than one. Apart from its colourful blooms in every shade of pink, red, orange, lilac and white, its ease of cultivation makes it a pleasure to grow. Who needs a green thumb when you have this easy-growing favourite?
 

270 in stock

This heritage variety is a keeper in more ways than one. Apart from its colourful blooms in every shade of pink, red, orange, lilac and white, its ease of cultivation makes it a pleasure to grow. Who needs a green thumb when you have this easy-growing favourite?

Days to Flower

80-100 days

Plant Spacing

30cm

Plant Height

30cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Seeds need light to germinate and should not be covered. Frost tender, so start indoors for early blooms. Keep moist.

Common Name:IMPATIENS - Balsam Camilia Flowered Mix
Scientific Name:Impatiens balsamina
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 200
Germination Time:14-21 days
Plant Height:30cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Feb-Apr, Sep-Oct
Warm Sow:Feb-May & Aug-Oct
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:80-100 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Houseplant, Long Bloomers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “IMPATIENS – Balsam Camilia Flowered Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

Seeds need light to germinate and should not be covered. Frost tender, so start indoors for early blooms. Keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:IMPATIENS - Balsam Camilia Flowered Mix
Scientific Name:Impatiens balsamina
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 200
Germination Time:14-21 days
Plant Height:30cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Feb-Apr, Sep-Oct
Warm Sow:Feb-May & Aug-Oct
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:80-100 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Flower, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Houseplant, Long Bloomers
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “IMPATIENS – Balsam Camilia Flowered Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed