You May Also Like

GERANIUM – Maverick Mixture

(10 seeds)

$7.95

A fabulous colour mix to brighten any garden

Get the full spectrum of Maverick Geraniums for a colour explosion in the heat of the summer. The huge, rounded flower heads and prettily patterned foliage ensure that Mavericks will remain a popular choice across the decades. Which colour will unfurl its petals next? Enjoy the suspense and the breath-taking results.
 

Out of stock

Get the full spectrum of Maverick Geraniums for a colour explosion in the heat of the summer. The huge, rounded flower heads and prettily patterned foliage ensure that Mavericks will remain a popular choice across the decades. Which colour will unfurl its petals next? Enjoy the suspense and the breath-taking results.

Days to Flower

120-200 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun, Part Shade

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

30cm

Plant Height

30cm

How to Sow

For best germination, keep your seeds in moistened, folded paper towel for 24 hours to trigger germination. Just cover the seeds and water gently until germination.

Common Name:GERANIUM - Maverick Mixture
Scientific Name:Pelargonium x hortorum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 10
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:30cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Oct
Warm Sow:Aug-Oct
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:120-200 days
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Containers, Free Bloomer, Houseplant, Long Bloomers, Ornamental
Growing Information

How to Sow

For best germination, keep your seeds in moistened, folded paper towel for 24 hours to trigger germination. Just cover the seeds and water gently until germination.

Product Details
Common Name:GERANIUM - Maverick Mixture
Scientific Name:Pelargonium x hortorum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 10
Germination Time:7-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun, Part Shade
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:30cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Oct
Warm Sow:Aug-Oct
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:120-200 days
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Containers, Free Bloomer, Houseplant, Long Bloomers, Ornamental

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed