GAZANIA – KISS Frosty Mix

$2.95

Sunny flowers and silvery foliage

The sunny colours of Gazania Frosty Kiss are just the thing to welcome the spring! They’ll start flowering in late winter if you sow them early enough, and they’ll flower all summer long. The gorgeous flowers with their beautifully marked petals contrast well with the frosty silver-white foliage, creating an unbeatable display. These long-lasting annuals will tolerate heat and drought producing flush after flush of big, colourful blooms.

19 in stock

The sunny colours of Gazania Frosty Kiss are just the thing to welcome the spring! They’ll start flowering in late winter if you sow them early enough, and they’ll flower all summer long. The gorgeous flowers with their beautifully marked petals contrast well with the frosty silver-white foliage, creating an unbeatable display. These long-lasting annuals will tolerate heat and drought producing flush after flush of big, colourful blooms.

Days to Flower

90-120 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

30cm

Plant Height

20cm

How to Sow

Gazanias are a pleasure to grow from seed. If you treat them right, almost every seed will germinate, so scatter the seeds thinly. Although they tolerate drought well once up and growing, pamper them with extra water during germination keeping the soil moist but not soggy.

Common Name:GAZANIA - KISS Frosty Mix
Scientific Name:Gazania splendens
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 20
Germination Time:14-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:20cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Mar
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:May-Sep
Days to Flower:90-120 days
Additional Features:Flower, Borders, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Long Bloomers, Repeat Bloomer
Growing Information

How to Sow

Gazanias are a pleasure to grow from seed. If you treat them right, almost every seed will germinate, so scatter the seeds thinly. Although they tolerate drought well once up and growing, pamper them with extra water during germination keeping the soil moist but not soggy.

Product Details
Common Name:GAZANIA - KISS Frosty Mix
Scientific Name:Gazania splendens
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 20
Germination Time:14-21 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:20cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Mar
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:May-Sep
Days to Flower:90-120 days
Additional Features:Flower, Borders, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Long Bloomers, Repeat Bloomer