DAISY – Painted

$2.95

Paintbox display of multi-coloured flowers.

Painted Daisies bring an artist’s palette of colour into your garden. Concentric rings of contrasting colour adorn each bloom creating a striking effect. Tried and tested over the decades, this easy to grow annual remains an evergreen winner and offers you a rainbow of colours.

76 in stock

Painted Daisies bring an artist’s palette of colour into your garden. Concentric rings of contrasting colour adorn each bloom creating a striking effect. Tried and tested over the decades, this easy to grow annual remains an evergreen winner and offers you a rainbow of colours.

Days to Flower

60-90 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

25cm

Plant Height

75cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Add compost and rake soil to a fine tilth. Create shallow drills 25cm apart. Water well and keep moist until germination.

Common Name:DAISY - Painted
Scientific Name:Chrysanthemum carinatum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 800
Germination Time:14-28 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:75cm
Plant Spacing:25cm
Sow Depth:6mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental
Growing Information

How to Sow

Add compost and rake soil to a fine tilth. Create shallow drills 25cm apart. Water well and keep moist until germination.

Product Details
Common Name:DAISY - Painted
Scientific Name:Chrysanthemum carinatum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 800
Germination Time:14-28 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:75cm
Plant Spacing:25cm
Sow Depth:6mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental