DAISY – Creeping

$2.95

A carpet of pretty white daisies.

Enjoy a carpet of pure white daisies from spring to autumn. This oh-so-easy garden favourite tolerates drought, some frost and the efforts of beginner gardeners. Loved by garden gurus as the ultimate filler, this beauty also works well in mass plantings. Hardy and floriferous plants for any garden.

34 in stock

Enjoy a carpet of pure white daisies from spring to autumn. This oh-so-easy garden favourite tolerates drought, some frost and the efforts of beginner gardeners. Loved by garden gurus as the ultimate filler, this beauty also works well in mass plantings. Hardy and floriferous plants for any garden.

Days to Flower

60-90 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

30cm

Plant Height

20cm

Flower Colour

White

How to Sow

Add compost and rake soil to a fine tilth. Create shallow drills 25cm apart. Water well and keep moist until germination.

Common Name:DAISY - Creeping
Scientific Name:Chrysanthemum paludosum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 1000
Germination Time:14-28 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:20cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:6mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Containers, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental
Growing Information

How to Sow

Add compost and rake soil to a fine tilth. Create shallow drills 25cm apart. Water well and keep moist until germination.

Product Details
Common Name:DAISY - Creeping
Scientific Name:Chrysanthemum paludosum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 1000
Germination Time:14-28 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:20cm
Plant Spacing:30cm
Sow Depth:6mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Containers, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Ornamental