X

Order despatch time is currently 1-2 days.

Real Reviews From Real Customers

Trust Badge

You May Also Like

COSMOS – Seashells Mix

(200 seeds)

$3.95

Unbelievable, seashell-like fluted petals

Add a double dose of Wow Factor to your autumn or winter garden with Cosmos Seashells mixed. You may think you know cosmos, but this unusual variety has fluted petals that look just like the seashells they were named after. As for the colour range in the mixture, its everything you could wish for. Shades of pink, carmine, and white all vie with each other for attention, and they're sure to get it! This is one of the easiest plants to grow from seed. Try it!

185 in stock

 



Add a double dose of Wow Factor to your autumn or winter garden with Cosmos Seashells mixed. You may think you know cosmos, but this unusual variety has fluted petals that look just like the seashells they were named after. As for the colour range in the mixture, its everything you could wish for. Shades of pink, carmine, and white all vie with each other for attention, and they're sure to get it! This is one of the easiest plants to grow from seed. Try it!

Days to Flower

60-120 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

45cm

Plant Height

120cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Common Name:COSMOS - Seashells Mix
Scientific Name:Cosmos bipinnatus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 200
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:120cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COSMOS – Seashells Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Growing Information

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Product Details

Common Name:COSMOS - Seashells Mix
Scientific Name:Cosmos bipinnatus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 200
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:120cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COSMOS – Seashells Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Real Reviews From Real Customers

Trust Badge

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed

NEW
Out of stock

SPINACH – Giant Noble

$3.95

CELTUCE – Common

$3.95