You May Also Like

COSMOS – Dazzler

(50 seeds)

$3.95

Huge carmine to red blooms and so easy to grow.

Get dazzling garden success and unforgettably huge carmine to red blooms from this tall and graceful garden stunner. The gardening secrets of yesteryear are today’s heritage varieties, and ‘Dazzler’ is bound to live up to its name. Use it as a background planting in beds and borders.
 

19 in stock

Get dazzling garden success and unforgettably huge carmine to red blooms from this tall and graceful garden stunner. The gardening secrets of yesteryear are today’s heritage varieties, and ‘Dazzler’ is bound to live up to its name. Use it as a background planting in beds and borders.

Days to Flower

60-120 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

45cm

Plant Height

120cm

Flower Colour

Red

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Common Name:COSMOS - Dazzler
Scientific Name:Cosmos bipinnatus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 50
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:120cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Red
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers
Growing Information

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:COSMOS - Dazzler
Scientific Name:Cosmos bipinnatus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 50
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:120cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Red
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers

You May Also Like