COSMOS – Candystripe

$2.95

Dazzling display in shades of pink

Soft pink petals with contrasting super-bright tips and edges ensure that every bloom is an accent that draws the eye. Over 1m tall, these winning plants will add a touch of drama to your summer garden's display. Try them as cut flowers for the vase!

66 in stock

Soft pink petals with contrasting super-bright tips and edges ensure that every bloom is an accent that draws the eye. Over 1m tall, these winning plants will add a touch of drama to your summer garden's display. Try them as cut flowers for the vase!

Days to Flower

60-120 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

45cm

Plant Height

120cm

Flower Colour

Pink

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Common Name:COSMOS - Candystripe
Scientific Name:Cosmos bipinnatus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 300
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:120cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Pink
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers
Growing Information

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:COSMOS - Candystripe
Scientific Name:Cosmos bipinnatus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 300
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:120cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Pink
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers