You May Also Like

COSMOS – Bright Lights

(100 seeds)

$3.95

Fiery shades of yellow, orange and red illuminate your garden

Fiery shades of gold, orange and intense bronze-red set the garden ablaze with colour during the late summer months. Tall and graceful, Cosmos ‘Bright Lights’ is a sure fire success when grown from seeds sown directly where they are to bloom. Add a touch of cheer to the season.
 

59 in stock

Fiery shades of gold, orange and intense bronze-red set the garden ablaze with colour during the late summer months. Tall and graceful, Cosmos ‘Bright Lights’ is a sure fire success when grown from seeds sown directly where they are to bloom. Add a touch of cheer to the season.

Days to Flower

60-120 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

45cm

Plant Height

90cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Common Name:COSMOS - Bright Lights
Scientific Name:Cosmos sulphureus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 100
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COSMOS – Bright Lights”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

Scatter seeds thinly where they are to grow or in trays. Cover to 3mm and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:COSMOS - Bright Lights
Scientific Name:Cosmos sulphureus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 100
Germination Time:7-25 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:45cm
Sow Depth:3mm
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:60-120 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Beds, Borders, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom, Ornamental, Wildflowers
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COSMOS – Bright Lights”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed