You May Also Like

CHILLI PEPPER – Anaheim

(30 seeds)

$3.95

Some like it hot but not too hot!

Originally developed in New Mexico, this medium pepper is a moderately hot version. Plants are large and widely adapted throughout the US. Vigorous and productive, these pretty 15-20cm sized fruits mature from green to red. Add them to salads, or use them in pickling and preserving.
 

95 in stock

Originally developed in New Mexico, this medium pepper is a moderately hot version. Plants are large and widely adapted throughout the US. Vigorous and productive, these pretty 15-20cm sized fruits mature from green to red. Add them to salads, or use them in pickling and preserving.

Days to Harvest

75 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Plant Spacing

45-60cm

Plant Height

45-60cm

Additional Features

Cuisine, Easy Care Plants, Edible, Heirloom

How to Sow

0

How to Harvest

0

Common Name:CHILLI PEPPER - Anaheim
Scientific Name:Capsicum annuum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 30
Germination Time:10-15 days
Days to Harvest:75 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Plant Height:45-60cm
Plant Spacing:45-60cm
Sow Depth:5mm
Row Spacing:80cm
Companion Plants:Carrots, Onions, Tomato
Cool Sow:Sep-Nov
Warm Sow:Aug-Mar
Tropical Sow:All Year
Additional Features:Cuisine, Easy Care Plants, Edible, Heirloom
Growing Information

How to Sow

0

How to Harvest

0

Product Details
Common Name:CHILLI PEPPER - Anaheim
Scientific Name:Capsicum annuum
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 30
Germination Time:10-15 days
Days to Harvest:75 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Plant Height:45-60cm
Plant Spacing:45-60cm
Sow Depth:5mm
Row Spacing:80cm
Companion Plants:Carrots, Onions, Tomato
Cool Sow:Sep-Nov
Warm Sow:Aug-Mar
Tropical Sow:All Year
Additional Features:Cuisine, Easy Care Plants, Edible, Heirloom

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed