Real Reviews From Real Customers

Trust Badge

You May Also Like

CAULIFLOWER – Purple Sicily

(150 seeds)

$3.95

Stunning purple Italian heirloom.

An Italian heirloom. This beautifully coloured vegetable is super nutritious, has exceptional flavour and is resistant to most pests that tend to eat the white cauliflower varieties. A must have for any vegetable garden.
 

154 in stock

An Italian heirloom. This beautifully coloured vegetable is super nutritious, has exceptional flavour and is resistant to most pests that tend to eat the white cauliflower varieties. A must have for any vegetable garden.

Days to Harvest

66 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

45-60cm

Plant Height

30-45cm

How to Sow

0

How to Harvest

0

Common Name:CAULIFLOWER - Purple Sicily
Scientific Name:Brassica oleracea var. botrytis
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 150
Germination Time:5-10 days
Days to Harvest:66 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:30-45cm
Plant Spacing:45-60cm
Sow Depth:10mm
Row Spacing:60cm
Companion Plants:Beetroot, Celery, Onion, Potatoes, Thyme
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Sep-Feb
Tropical Sow:Jan-Oct

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CAULIFLOWER – Purple Sicily”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

0

How to Harvest

0

Product Details

Common Name:CAULIFLOWER - Purple Sicily
Scientific Name:Brassica oleracea var. botrytis
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 150
Germination Time:5-10 days
Days to Harvest:66 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:30-45cm
Plant Spacing:45-60cm
Sow Depth:10mm
Row Spacing:60cm
Companion Plants:Beetroot, Celery, Onion, Potatoes, Thyme
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Sep-Feb
Tropical Sow:Jan-Oct

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CAULIFLOWER – Purple Sicily”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Real Reviews From Real Customers

Trust Badge

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed

MINT – Peppermint

$3.95
NOT TO WA