You May Also Like

BISHOPS LACE –

(1500 seeds)

$3.95

Soft, lacy flowers for the vase or garden

Whether you are keen on flower-arranging and need a supply of vase fillers or just want a traditional country garden plant for your flowering border, Bishop's Lace is an excellent choice. These lacy annuals germinate easily from seed and are happy to self-seed without becoming invasive. Try staggering your sowings for a constant supply of blooms, they'll grow all year round in milder climates.
 

31 in stock

Whether you are keen on flower-arranging and need a supply of vase fillers or just want a traditional country garden plant for your flowering border, Bishop's Lace is an excellent choice. These lacy annuals germinate easily from seed and are happy to self-seed without becoming invasive. Try staggering your sowings for a constant supply of blooms, they'll grow all year round in milder climates.

Days to Flower

90 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

20cm

Plant Height

90cm

Flower Colour

White

How to Sow

For best results, sow directly where they are to bloom. Cover with 2-3mm of medium. Keep moist until germination.

Common Name:BISHOPS LACE -
Scientific Name:Ammi majus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 1500
Germination Time:12-15 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:20cm
Sow Depth:2-3mm
Cool Sow:Aug-Feb
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:90 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Quality Cut Flowers, Bloom First Year, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BISHOPS LACE –”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

For best results, sow directly where they are to bloom. Cover with 2-3mm of medium. Keep moist until germination.

Product Details
Common Name:BISHOPS LACE -
Scientific Name:Ammi majus
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 1500
Germination Time:12-15 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:90cm
Plant Spacing:20cm
Sow Depth:2-3mm
Cool Sow:Aug-Feb
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:All Year
Days to Flower:90 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Quality Cut Flowers, Bloom First Year, Direct-Sow Seeds, Easy Care Plants, Heirloom
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BISHOPS LACE –”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed