You May Also Like

BABY’S BREATH –

(500 seeds)

$3.95

A mist of fine, white blooms. Great for flower arrangements.

Everyone knows and loves the fine mist of flowers of this floristry favourite. Great as a filler for the vase and as a dried flower, it's also a charming plant for the garden that creates a mass of delicately romantic blooms. Use this classic for that authentic country garden look.
 

500 in stock

Everyone knows and loves the fine mist of flowers of this floristry favourite. Great as a filler for the vase and as a dried flower, it's also a charming plant for the garden that creates a mass of delicately romantic blooms. Use this classic for that authentic country garden look.

Days to Flower

70-80 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

15-20cm

Plant Height

50cm

Flower Colour

White

How to Sow

Sow your seeds at any time when hard frosts are not expected. Barely cover the seeds and keep moist. Open ground sowing works, but best results are achieved in containers.

Common Name:BABY'S BREATH -
Scientific Name:Gypsophila elegans 
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 500
Germination Time:10-20 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:50cm
Plant Spacing:15-20cm
Sow Depth:Just Cover
Cool Sow:Aug-May
Warm Sow:Feb-Nov
Tropical Sow:Mar-Jun
Days to Flower:70-80 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Flower, Quality Cut Flowers, Beds, Bloom First Year, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Ornamental

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BABY’S BREATH –”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

Sow your seeds at any time when hard frosts are not expected. Barely cover the seeds and keep moist. Open ground sowing works, but best results are achieved in containers.

Product Details
Common Name:BABY'S BREATH -
Scientific Name:Gypsophila elegans 
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 500
Germination Time:10-20 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:50cm
Plant Spacing:15-20cm
Sow Depth:Just Cover
Cool Sow:Aug-May
Warm Sow:Feb-Nov
Tropical Sow:Mar-Jun
Days to Flower:70-80 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Flower, Quality Cut Flowers, Beds, Bloom First Year, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Ornamental
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BABY’S BREATH –”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed

NOT TO WA