You May Also Like

ASTER – Single Mixed

(500 seeds)

$3.95

Pretty as a picture in a tapestry of colours.

Showy, daisy-like blooms in shades of pink, mauve, purple, blue and white create a striking summer display in any garden. The easy to grow, low maintenance plants reach almost a meter in height and the gorgeous blooms last well in the vase.
 

94 in stock

Showy, daisy-like blooms in shades of pink, mauve, purple, blue and white create a striking summer display in any garden. The easy to grow, low maintenance plants reach almost a meter in height and the gorgeous blooms last well in the vase.

Days to Flower

90 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

25cm

Plant Height

50cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

For best results, sow seeds in trays, cover lightly with soil and keep moist. You can thin your asters into trays or plant them where they are to grow as soon as the last frosts are over.

Common Name:ASTER - Single Mixed
Scientific Name:Callistephus chinensis
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 500
Germination Time:7-14 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:50cm
Plant Spacing:25cm
Sow Depth:Just Cover
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:90 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Quality Cut Flowers, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Easy Care Plants
Growing Information

How to Sow

For best results, sow seeds in trays, cover lightly with soil and keep moist. You can thin your asters into trays or plant them where they are to grow as soon as the last frosts are over.

Product Details
Common Name:ASTER - Single Mixed
Scientific Name:Callistephus chinensis
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 500
Germination Time:7-14 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:50cm
Plant Spacing:25cm
Sow Depth:Just Cover
Cool Sow:Sep-Dec
Warm Sow:Aug-Dec
Tropical Sow:Jul-Jan
Days to Flower:90 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Quality Cut Flowers, Beds, Bloom First Year, Borders, Easy Care Plants

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed

NOT TO WA