You May Also Like

ALYSSUM – Magic Circles Mix

(1000 seeds)

$3.95

A gorgeous colour mixture to enjoy

Scented Alyssums are a gardener’s joy. They look marvellous under rose bushes or as an edging for beds and along pathways. Magic Circles gives you a neat, circular growth habit covered with gorgeous blooms in a variety of shades ranging from white to violet and pink. You can trim them back to rejuvenate them if they get leggy or else leave them to self-seed. You’ll often find the new ones coming up beneath the older ones when you clear them away.
 

Out of stock

Scented Alyssums are a gardener’s joy. They look marvellous under rose bushes or as an edging for beds and along pathways. Magic Circles gives you a neat, circular growth habit covered with gorgeous blooms in a variety of shades ranging from white to violet and pink. You can trim them back to rejuvenate them if they get leggy or else leave them to self-seed. You’ll often find the new ones coming up beneath the older ones when you clear them away.

Days to Flower

60-90 days

Plant Spacing

20cm

Plant Height

15-20cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Common Name:ALYSSUM - Magic Circles Mix
Scientific Name:Lobularia maritima
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 1000
Germination Time:7-14 days
Plant Height:15-20cm
Plant Spacing:20cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ALYSSUM – Magic Circles Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:ALYSSUM - Magic Circles Mix
Scientific Name:Lobularia maritima
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 1000
Germination Time:7-14 days
Plant Height:15-20cm
Plant Spacing:20cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ALYSSUM – Magic Circles Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed

NOT TO WA