You May Also Like

ALYSSUM – Easter Bonnet Form Mix

(600 seeds)

$3.95

All your favourite pastel shades in one mixture

The pretty pastel colours of Alyssum are at their best with this mixture of seven shades you’ll adore. A sure-fire match, these little beauties are tougher than they look and will fill your garden with sweet honey scents. Best of all, you can practically count on them to self-seed, even germinating under the canopies of their parent plants when conditions are good. Plant them as fillers for pots, define the edges of your beds, or use them as a living mulch beneath roses.
 

Out of stock

The pretty pastel colours of Alyssum are at their best with this mixture of seven shades you’ll adore. A sure-fire match, these little beauties are tougher than they look and will fill your garden with sweet honey scents. Best of all, you can practically count on them to self-seed, even germinating under the canopies of their parent plants when conditions are good. Plant them as fillers for pots, define the edges of your beds, or use them as a living mulch beneath roses.

Days to Flower

60-90 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

20cm

Plant Height

15-20cm

Flower Colour

Mixed

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Common Name:ALYSSUM - Easter Bonnet Form Mix
Scientific Name:Lobularia maritima
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 600
Germination Time:7-14 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:15-20cm
Plant Spacing:20cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ALYSSUM – Easter Bonnet Form Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:ALYSSUM - Easter Bonnet Form Mix
Scientific Name:Lobularia maritima
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 600
Germination Time:7-14 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:15-20cm
Plant Spacing:20cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:Mixed
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ALYSSUM – Easter Bonnet Form Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed