You May Also Like

ALYSSUM – Easter Bonnet Deep Pink

(300 seeds)

$3.95

String shade of pink makes a statement

Easter Bonnet Alyssums are old favourites thanks to their pretty shades of pink. But with clever parent plant selection, you can now enjoy a much deeper, richer shade of pink from your Easter Bonnets. Make a statement with these cheerful, scented blooms, or combine them with white Alyssums for a little variation. They will tend to self-seed, so if you want to keep the strain undiluted, use them on their own.
 

2 in stock

Easter Bonnet Alyssums are old favourites thanks to their pretty shades of pink. But with clever parent plant selection, you can now enjoy a much deeper, richer shade of pink from your Easter Bonnets. Make a statement with these cheerful, scented blooms, or combine them with white Alyssums for a little variation. They will tend to self-seed, so if you want to keep the strain undiluted, use them on their own.

Days to Flower

60-90 days

Plant Spacing

20cm

Plant Height

15-20cm

Flower Colour

Pink

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Common Name:ALYSSUM - Easter Bonnet Deep Pink
Scientific Name:Lobularia maritima
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 300
Germination Time:7-14 days
Plant Height:15-20cm
Plant Spacing:20cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:Pink
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers
Growing Information

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:ALYSSUM - Easter Bonnet Deep Pink
Scientific Name:Lobularia maritima
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 300
Germination Time:7-14 days
Plant Height:15-20cm
Plant Spacing:20cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:60-90 days
Flower Colour:Pink
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed