You May Also Like

ALYSSUM – Carpet of Snow

(1000 seeds)

$3.95

Mounds of scented white blooms

This classic Alyssum variety is a long-time favourite thanks to its delightful profusion of honey-scented of white blooms. It's a great self-seeder, so you can expect to enjoy a long-lasting carpet of scented white flowers for years to come. Use it as an edging for beds and borders.
 

235 in stock

This classic Alyssum variety is a long-time favourite thanks to its delightful profusion of honey-scented of white blooms. It's a great self-seeder, so you can expect to enjoy a long-lasting carpet of scented white flowers for years to come. Use it as an edging for beds and borders.

Days to Flower

55 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

20-30cm

Plant Height

13cm

Flower Colour

White

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Common Name:ALYSSUM - Carpet of Snow
Scientific Name:Lobularia maritima
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 1000
Germination Time:10-15 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:13cm
Plant Spacing:20-30cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:55 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ALYSSUM – Carpet of Snow”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:ALYSSUM - Carpet of Snow
Scientific Name:Lobularia maritima
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 1000
Germination Time:10-15 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:13cm
Plant Spacing:20-30cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:55 days
Flower Colour:White
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ALYSSUM – Carpet of Snow”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed