You May Also Like

ALYSSUM – Basket of Gold

(400 seeds)

$3.95

Mounds of scented yellow blooms

Magnificent mounds of golden flowers that all but conceal the foliage make for a showy display that lives up to its cultivar name. This charming perennial with its neat, low-growing habit flowers profusely and thrives in beds, borders and pots.
 

254 in stock

Magnificent mounds of golden flowers that all but conceal the foliage make for a showy display that lives up to its cultivar name. This charming perennial with its neat, low-growing habit flowers profusely and thrives in beds, borders and pots.

Days to Flower

55 days

Position/Sunlight

Full Sun

Watering

Medium

Plant Spacing

20-30cm

Plant Height

20-30cm

Flower Colour

Yellow

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Common Name:ALYSSUM - Basket of Gold
Scientific Name:Alyssum saxatilis
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 400
Germination Time:10-15 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:20-30cm
Plant Spacing:20-30cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:55 days
Flower Colour:Yellow
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ALYSSUM – Basket of Gold”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Growing Information

How to Sow

Sprinkle seeds thinly in trays or where they are to grow. Water gently and keep moist.

Product Details
Common Name:ALYSSUM - Basket of Gold
Scientific Name:Alyssum saxatilis
Seeds Per Packet:Approx 400
Germination Time:10-15 days
Position/Sunlight:Full Sun
Watering:Medium
Plant Height:20-30cm
Plant Spacing:20-30cm
Sow Depth:Surface
Cool Sow:Jul-Apr
Warm Sow:All Year
Tropical Sow:Mar-Aug
Days to Flower:55 days
Flower Colour:Yellow
Additional Features:Butterfly Lovers, Flower, Fragrance, Beds, Borders, Containers, Easy Care Plants, Free Bloomer, Heirloom, Long Bloomers
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ALYSSUM – Basket of Gold”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed